August      
Tuesday 2 Handicap Series - Run 5 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 3 3 sets of (2 minutes, 1 minute, 30 seconds interval pace with 1 minute, 30 seconds, 30 seconds jog recoveries) and acceleration run   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 4 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 19:00 West End Pond  
Saturday 6        
Sunday 7 Bushy Park flexible distance 5 / 6 / 10 miles 09:00 - Diana Fountain  
Tuesday 9 Bridge Relays 3-4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 10 3 x 5 minutes interval pace with 3 minute recoveries + 3 x 3 minutes interval pace with 2 minute recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 11 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 19:00 West End Pond  
Saturday 13        
Sunday 14 West End - Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 08:00 - West End Pond  
Tuesday 16 Chersey Meads / Desborough Island & Broadwater Lake 7.5 / 3.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 17 4 x 5 minutes interval pace with 3 minute recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 18 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 19:00 West End Pond  
Saturday 20 CranePark Parkrun - Trophy Race 5 km 09:00 Crane Park  
Sunday 21 Canals - Quarry Route / Dartnell Park / Dodds Bridge 6 / 10 / 12 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club  
Tuesday 23 Handicap Series - Run 6 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 24 3 x 300m rep pace with 300m jogs, 3 x 4 minutes interval pace with 2 minute jogs, 3 x 300m rep pace with 300m jogs   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 25 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 19:00 West End Pond  
Saturday 27 Parkrun Meet-up - BROOKLANDS 5 km Brooklands  
Sunday 28 Newlands Corner Flexible pace and distance of around 10 miles Meet at White Lane car park (GU5 9BQ)  
Tuesday 30 Quarry Route - short or long 5 / 10 km 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 31 5 sets of (2 minutes, 1 minute, 30 seconds interval pace with 1 minute, 30 seconds, 30 seconds jog recoveries)   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
    September      
Thursday 1 Esher Woods / End of Woods Dinner 4 to 10 miles 19:00 West End Pond  
Saturday 3        
Sunday 4 Wisley Common 7.5 miles 09:00 - Redhill Rd, Cobham  
Tuesday 6 Handicap Series - Run 7 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 7 10 x 400m rep pace with 400m jog recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 8 Round the Town - 1, 2 or 3 laps 4 / 5 / 6 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 10        
Sunday 11 Bushy Park flexible distance 5 / 6 / 10 miles 09:00 - Diana Fountain  
Tuesday 13 Parlauf - Mayfield Road 4.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 14 3x10 minutes threshold pace with 2 minute jog recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 15 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 17        
Sunday 18 West End - Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond  
Tuesday 20 Weybridge Station - Silverdale or Oatlands Chase 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 21 15, 10, 5 minute threshold pace with 3, 2 and 1 minute recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 22 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 24 Parkrun Meet-up - BUSHY 5 km Bushy Park  
Sunday 25 Boxhill Flexible pace and distance of around 10 miles Meet at Whitehill car park (RH5 6DF)  
Tuesday 27 Wey Road Reps (3 large and 2 small laps, alternating) 5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 28 4 x 6 minutes threshold pace with 1 minute recoveries and acceleration run   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 29 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
    October      
Tuesday 4 Hill Session - 6 x Cobbetts Hill   19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 5 3 x 300m rep pace with 300m jogs, 3 x 6 minutes interval pace with 2 minute jogs, 3 x 300m rep pace with 300m jogs   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 6 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 8        
Sunday 9 Canals - Quarry Route / Dartnell Park / Dodds Bridge 6 / 10 / 12 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club  
Tuesday 11 Round the Town - 1, 2 or 3 laps 4 / 5 / 6 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 12 Track: Cooper Test: (12 minutes of running to workout your current fitness level)   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 13 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 15        
Sunday 16 Cabbage Patch 10 - Trophy Series Race 10 miles Twickenham  
Sunday 16 West End - Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond  
Tuesday 18 Chertsey Meads - headtorch run 7 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 19 5 sets of (2 minutes, 1 minute, 30 seconds interval pace with 1 minute, 30 seconds, 30 seconds jog recoveries)   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 20 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 22        
Sunday 23 Club - Hurst Park - Hampton Ct - Club 5 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club  
Tuesday 25 Weybridge Station - Silverdale or Oatlands Chase 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 26 10 x 400m rep pace with 400m jog recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 27 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 29 Parkrun Meet-up - BROADWATER 5 km Godalming  
Sunday 30 Leith Hill Flexible pace and distance of around 10 miles Meet at Abinger Roughs car park (RH5 6QS)  
    November      
Tuesday 1 Quarry Route Head Torch Run - short or long 5 / 10 km 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 2 3x10 minutes threshold pace with 2 minute jog recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 3 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 5        
Sunday 6 Bushy Park flexible distance 5 / 6 / 10 miles 09:00 - Diana Fountain  
Tuesday 8 Hill Session - 6 x Cobbetts Hill   19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 9 15, 10, 5 minute threshold pace with 3, 2 and 1 minute recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 10 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 12        
Sunday 13 West End - Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond  
Tuesday 15 Weybridge Station - Silverdale or Oatlands Chase 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 16 4 x 6 minutes threshold pace with 1 minute recoveries and acceleration run   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 17 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 19        
Sunday 20 Wisley Common 7.5 miles 09:00 - Redhill Rd, Cobham  
Tuesday 22 Wey Road Reps (3 large and 2 small laps, alternating) 5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 23 4 x 6 minutes threshold pace with 1 minute recoveries, 2 x 6 minutes interval pace with 2 minute recoveries and 3 x 300m at rep pace with 300m jog recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 24 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 26 Parkrun - Trophy Series 5k Bushy Park  
Sunday 27 Reigate Flexible pace and distance of around 10 miles Meet at Upper West St car park (RH2 9HX)  
Tuesday 29 Weybridge Station - Silverdale or Oatlands Chase 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 30 3 x 300m rep pace with 300m jogs, 3 x 6 minutes interval pace with 2 minute jogs, 3 x 300m rep pace with 300m jogs   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
    December      
Thursday 1 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 3        
Sunday 4 Bushy Park flexible distance 5 / 6 / 10 miles 09:00 - Diana Fountain  
Tuesday 6 Woburn Hill Reps (x6) 5 / 7 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 7 5 sets of (2 minutes, 1 minute, 30 seconds interval pace with 1 minute, 30 seconds, 30 seconds jog recoveries)   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 8 Weybridge Station - Silverdale or Oatlands Chase 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 10        
Sunday 11 West End - Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond  
Tuesday 13 Chertsey Meads - headtorch run 7 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 14 10 x 400m rep pace with 400m jog recoveries   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 15 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 17        
Sunday 18 Canals - Quarry Route / Dartnell Park / Dodds Bridge 6 / 10 / 12 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club  
Tuesday 20 Weybridge Station - Silverdale or Oatlands Chase 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Wednesday 21 4 x 400m rep pace with 400m jogs, 1 Magic Mile with lots of recovery, 4 x 400m rep pace with 400m jogs   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub Starting with warm-up drills
Thursday 22 Monument Hill - Queens Road - Weybridge Station 10k 19:00 - Canoe Club  
Saturday 24        
Sunday 25 Parkrun - Christmas Meet Up 5k Bushy Park  
Tuesday 27 Daytime run to be advised TBA TBA  
Wednesday 28 No Track Session      
Thursday 29 Daytime run to be advised TBA TBA  
Saturday 31 Parkrun Meet-up - BUSHY 5 km Bushy Park